WYSIWYG Web Builder
Hampshire County Championships 2014 Medals



Top 3 Finishes  CONGRATULATIONS TO                                             

Sat 1st March

Alaina Ward 
GOLD 12yrs 400m IM
Katie Byrne
GOLD 14yrs 400m IM
Alaina Ward
Lauren Johnstone
Victoria Chant
Lois Parry   
SILVER 9-12yrs 200m FREE RELAY
Alaina Ward
Lauren Johnstone
Victoria Chant
Lois Parry  
SILVER 9-12yrs 200m IM RELAY
Alaina Ward
SILVER 12yrs 800m FREE
Lois Parry
BRONZE 12yrs 800m FREE

Sun 2nd March

Amber Faull
SILVER 11yrs 400m FREE
Alaina Ward
SILVER 12yrs 400m FREE
Lois Parry
BROZE 12yrs 400m FREE
Katie Byrne
GOLD 14yrs 400m FREE (NQT)  ( County Record ! )
Elizabeth Elms
Ella Francis
Olivia Burden
Katie Byrne 
SILVER 14yrs/u 200m FREE Relay
James Faull BRONZE 16yrs 1500m FREE
Will Stanhope
SILVER 16yrs 1500m FREE
Daniel Gilbert
SILVER 17yrs/o 1500m FREE

Sat 8th March

Alaina Ward            
GOLD      12yrs   50m   BC
Katie Byrne            
GOLD      14yrs    50m   BC
Matthew Pullen       
GOLD       9yrs    50m   BC
Elizabeth Elms        
SILVER    13yrs  100m  BR
Jack Kelly               
SILVER    14yrs  100m  BR
Lauren Johnstone  
GOLD      12yrs   200m  FLY
Braden Daniels       
GOLD      14yrs   200m  FLY
Amber Faull            
BRONZE  11yrs   200m  FREE
Matthew Pullen       
GOLD       9yrs    200m  FREE
Alaina Ward            
GOLD      12yrs   200m  IM
Katie Byrne            
SILVER     14yrs  200m  IM
Jack Kelly               
BRONZE   14yrs  200m  IM
Lucy Peers             
BRONZE   10yrs  200m  BR
Amber Faull             BRONZE   11yrs  200m  BR
Ben Ford                
BRONZE   11yrs  200m  BR
Alaina Ward           
SILVER     12yrs  200m  BC
Lois Parry              
BRONZE   12yrs  200m  BC
Katie Byrne            
GOLD       14yrs  200m  BC
Lauren Johnstone  
BRONZE   12yrs  50m   FLY
Matthew Pullen       
GOLD       9yrs   50m   FLY
Alaina ward            
SILVER      12yrs 100m  FREE
Katie Byrne            
GOLD        14yrs 100m  FREE
TOTAL MEDALS COUNT 103 !
Matthew Pullen
Jack kelly
Lauren Johnstone
Braden Daniels
Alaina Ward
Lois Parry
Katie Byrne
Braden Daniels
Alaina Ward
Katie Byrne
Matthew Pullen
Elizabeth Elms
Alaina Ward
Katie Byrne
Matthew Pullen
Alaina Ward
Katie Byrne
GOLD
SILVER
SILVER
SILVER
SILVER
BRONZE
SILVER
SILVER
GOLD
SILVER
GOLD
SILVER
SILVER
BRONZE
GOLD
GOLD
GOLD
9yrs   200M BC
14yrs 50M   BR
12yrs 100M FLY
14yrs 100M FLY
12yrs 200M FREE
12yrs 200M FREE
14yrs 200M FREE
14yrs 200M FREE

12yrs 100M IM
14yrs 100M IM
9yrs   100M IM
13yrs  200M BR
12yrs  50M  FREE
14yrs  50M  FREE
9yrs    50M  FREE
12yrs 100M BC
14yrs 100M BC
Sun 9th March
Click to enlarge
GOLD
SILVER
BRONZE
SILVER
GOLD
BRONZE
BRONZE
SILVER
GOLD
GOLD

SILVER
SILVER
BRONZE
BRONZE
SILVER
BRONZE
SILVER
BRONZE
BRONZE
GOLD
BRONZE
GOLD
SILVER
SILVER
SILVER




BRONZE
GOLD
BRONZE
BRONZE
SILVER
BRONZE
BRONZE
GOLD
BRONZE
GOLD



SILVER
SILVER
SILVER
BRONZE
BRONZE
GOLD
GOLD
BRONZE
SILVER
BRONZE
GOLD
GOLD
GOLD
GOLD
SILVER
19yrs+ 100M FREE
15yrs 100M FREE
15yrs 100M FREE
16yrs 200M FREE
17/18 50M BR
19yrs+ 50M BR
16yrs 50M BR
16yrs 100M BR
16yrs 400M IM
15yrs 100M BC
15yrs 100M BC
16yrs 100M BC
15yrs 200M FLY
YOUTH OPEN 100M FREE
JUNIOR 100M FREE
JUNIOR 100M FREE
JUNIOR 100M BC
JUNIOR 100M BC
16yrs 200M IM
15yrs 400M FREE
15yrs 400M FREE
16yrs 400M FREE
16yrs 400M FREE
17/18 200M BR
19yrs+ 50m FLY



JUNIOR 200M IM RELAY
16yrs 200 IM
17/18yrs 200 IM
16yrs 400M FREE
15yrs 50M FREE
19yrs+ 50M FREE
16yrs 200M BR
15yrs 200M BC
15yrs 200M BC
16yrs 200M BC



JUNIOR 200M FREE RELAY
JUNIOR 200M FREE
15yrs 200M FREE
16yrs 200M FREE
17/18yrs 200M FREE
YOUTH OPEN 50M BR
16yrs 50M BR
16yrs 100M BR
17/18 100M BR
16yrs 100M BC
JUNIOR 50M BC
YOUTH OPEN 50M BC
15yrs 50M BC
16yrs 50M BC
19yrs+ 50M BC
COUNTY AGE GROUP HIGHLIGHTS

3 COUNTY CHAMPIONS !!!


9yrs BOYS   
MATTHEW PULLEN   6 EVENTS 6 GOLDS !!

12yrs GIRLS  ALAINA WARD          

14yrs GIRLS  KATIE BYRNE


To have 3 county champions is a huge
achievement, the club is
very proud of you !!!     WELL DONE





Sunday 16th March

Joseph Duffy
Rory Huggins
Jack Ford
Polly Lorimer
Oliver Odell
Joseph Duffy
James Faull
Emily Gaizely
Oliver Jermy
Owen Davies
Rory Huggins
Oliver Jermy
Daniel Prosser
Joseph Duffy
Rory Huggins
Jack Ford
Owen Davies
Rory Huggins
Polly Lorimer
Rory Huggins
Daniel Prosser
Oliver Jermy
Will Stanhope
Oliver Odell
Joseph Duffy
Owen Davies
Jack Kelly
Rory Huggins
Jack Ford
Oliver Jermy
Daniel Gilbert
Poly Lorimer
Jack Ford
Joseph Duffy
Emily Gaizely
Owen Davies
Rory Huggins
Oliver Jermy
Jack Ford
Owen Davies
Daniel Prosser
Rory Huggins
Rory Huggins
Rory Huggins
Will Stanhope
Daniel Gilbert
Emily Gaizley
Emily Gaizley
James Faull
Oliver Odell
Emily Gaizley
Owen Davies
Oliver Jermy
Owen Davies
Oliver Jermy
Joseph Duffy

HAVANT AND WATERLOOVILLE SWIMMING CLUB